Board of Directors

CHAIR
Thomas R. McNeill
Bryan Cave

IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR
William H Rogers, Jr.
SunTrust Banks, Inc.

PRESIDENT
President & CEO Missy Dugan
Boys & Girls Club of Metro Atlanta

SECRETARY
Evelyn Coats
Coats Law Firm, LLC

TREASURER
Diane Dayhoff
The Home Depot

Board Members

  • Edward M. Manigault
    Goldman Sachs & Co.
  • Anthony Banks
    PNC Bank
  • Susan B. Been
    Wilson Parker Homes
  • Stephanie Blank (Chair Elect)
    Georgia Education Alliance for Ready Students
  • Simon H. Bloom
    Bloom Sugarman Everett, LLP
  • Jerel Causey
    Accenture
  • Kevin Coleman
    Georgia Power
  • Steven Cook
    Pulte Group
  • Suzanne Donner
    Tatum, LLC
  • Thad Ellis
    Cousins Properties
  • R. Steve Ensor
    Alston & Bird LLP
  • Seth Goldstrom
    McKinsey & Company, Inc.
  • Darryl Harmon
    Southeast Community Banking Group
  • Charlie Henn
    Kilpatrick Townsend
  • Chris Hohlstein
    BNY Mellon Wealth Management
  • Keith Holmes
    Cox Communications
  • Mark Huffstetler
    SunTrust Robinson Humphrey
  • Robert Jackson
  • Dwight James
    Delta Airlines
  • Robert Kamerschen
    Aaron's
  • Morgan Kendrick
    Blue Cross Blue Shield of Georgia
  • Andy Macke
    Comcast Cable Communications, Inc.
  • David Mangum
    Global Payments
  • Thomas R. McNeil (Chair-Elect)
    Bryan Cave, LLP
  • Jeff D. Nolde
    Citi Smith Barney
  • Merrick Olives
    Candid Partners
  • Michael Orr
    Genuine Parts Company
  • Jeffrey A. Paul
    Deloitte
  • Brett Player
    Jackson Spalding
  • Brenda Potter
    Fiserv
  • Alan J. Prince
    King & Spalding LLP
  • Robert N. Schipper
    Fifth Third Bank
  • Brian D. Schmitt
    Heritage Financial Group, Inc.
  • Ashley P. Scott
    Pricewaterhouse Cooopers
  • Alane S. Siem
    Merrill Lynch Global Wealth Management
  • Eileen Thanner
    The Coca-Cola Company
  • David Todd, Jr.
    CB Richard Ellis/Brokerage Services
  • Susan Ward
    UPS
  • Mark D. Wasserman
    Sutherland Asbill & Brennan
  • Melvin Williams
    AGL Resources
  • Brent L. Wilson
    Elarbee, Thompson Sapp & Wilson
  • Patrick M. Yoh
    Bessemer Trust

Unit Board Presidents

  • Carroll County: Sandra Morris & Missi Pence
  • Rockdale County: Chad Shultz
  • DeKalb County: Todd Barnes
  • Newnan/Coweta: Rob Brass
  • Fulton County: R. Steve Ensor
  • Paulding County: Wayne Glover
  • Gwinnett County: Greg King
  • Cherokee County: Rob Mimms
  • Douglas County: John Sell
  • Cobb County: Kevin Sledge