Supporters

Thank You for Your Support!

We are grateful that so many individuals, corporate organizations, foundations, and government partners believe in and support our mission. It is because of you that we are able to shape the lives of thousands of kids each day.

Check out a list of our top 2016 supporters below!

Click here to view a PDF of our donor list.


* Denotes Circle of Promise Member

± Indicates Members of the Miriam H. and John Conant Planned Giving Society

$100,000+

Amerigroup Corporation

Atlanta Falcons Youth Foundation

Bank of America Charitable Foundation

Boys & Girls Clubs of America

Centers of Hope Atlanta Initiative Fund

Cherokee County Community Development Block Grant

The Correll Family Foundation

Georgia Department of Early Care and Learning

Georgia Department of Human Services

The Goizueta Foundation

Office of Justice Programs, Department of Juvenile Justice

United States Soccer Federation Foundation, Inc.

United Way of Greater Atlanta

The UPS Foundation

$50,000 – $99,999

12Stone Church

Cisco Systems Foundation

DPR Hardin Construction, Inc.

Mark and Buffie Feidler*±

Georgia Department of Juvenile Justice

Kaiser Foundation Health Plan of Georgia

Kiwanis Foundation of Atlanta,, Inc.

Mr. and Mrs. William H. Rogers, Jr. *±

Zeist Foundation, Inc.

$10,000 – $24,999

AdvoCare Foundation

Alston & Bird LLP

Arnold Foundation, Inc.

Atlanta Charity Clays, Inc.

Atlanta Foundation

Bank of North Georgia

Bryan and Kathleen Batson*

Frank Blake*

Stephanie Blank*

Simon Bloom*±

Paul Bowers*

Donald and Gloria Bramblett*

Mary Allen Lindsey Branan Foundation

Nicholas and Teresa Brown*

Bryan Cave LLP

Burr & Forman LLP

Capgemini Financial Services

The CarMax Foundation

Carroll County Office of Commission

ChefAdvantage

Cisco Systems, Inc.

Cobb Community Foundation

The Coca-Cola Company

Comcast Corporation

Martha and Sean Cook*

Cousins Properties, Inc.

Cox Communications, Inc.

Jay and Diane Dayhoff*

DeKalb County Human Development Department

James Dixon*

Douglas County Board of Commissioners

Richard and Susan Dugas Family Foundation*

Fulton County Arts and Culture

General Mills Foundation

Gentle Turner & Sexton

Georgia Food Bank Association

The Price Gilbert, Jr. Charitable Fund

Goldman, Sachs & Company

Tommy and Elizabeth Green*

Tee and Jennifer Green*

Greenberg Traurig LLP

Greenway Health, LLC

Greystone Power Corporation

Heatcraft Worldwide Refrigeration

Charlie and Anne Henn*

Edgar B. Hollis Testamentary Trust

The Home Depot Foundation

Hospital Authority of Rockdale County

Insight Sourcing Group

Jackson EMC Foundation

John W. Bell P.C, Attorney At Law

Joe E. Johnston Foundation

Kason Industries

Kia Motors America, Inc.

King & Spalding LLP

Kohl’s Department Stores

LexisNexis

LGE Community Credit Union Lily Transportation Corp.

Livingston Foundation, Inc.

Kelly Loeffler*

Demetrios Logothetis

Tom and Pat McNeill*

Mellow Mushroom

Gregory Miller*

Robert and Suzanne Mimms*

MUFG Union Bank, N.A.

NCR Foundation

Nordson Corporation Foundation

Northside Hospital Cherokee

OppenheimerFunds

Jeff Paul*

Primerica Foundation

Primerica Life Insurance Company

Alan and Cathy Prince*

Quality Technology Services, LLC

Rotary Club of Atlanta

Rick and Gina Rufolo*

Ida Alice Ryan Charitable Trust

Brian and Karla Sadler*

John and Katie Schumacher*

Southwire Company

Paul and Marie Swope*

Vulcan Materials Company – Southeast Division Office

Susan and Preston Ward*

John Wesley*

Willy’s Mexicana Grill

Frances Wood Wilson Foundation, Inc.

$2,500 – $4,999

Kimberly Ajy*

Paul and Debbie Anderson*

Atlanta Braves Foundation

Atlanta Office Liquidators, Inc.

Ben Aune and Penny Scheetz*

Todd and Lanier Barnes*

Beck Janitorial

Bill and Jennifer Beebe*

Mr. and Mrs. Jon Been*

Bennett Thrasher Foundation

Elvina Berry-Calland*

Best Buy

Stan and Laura Blackburn*

Bertram Boley*

Art and Blair Brady*

The Brand Banking Company

Brasfield & Gorrie

Armin and Liz Brecher*±

Brookwood High School

The PJ and Dee Brown Foundation

Camp-Younts Foundation

Carroll County Narcotics Task Force

Jerel Causey*

Children’s Healthcare of Atlanta

Sarah Clamp*

The Clorox Company

Evelyn and Bryant Coats *

COS Business Products

Courier Express

Coweta County Water & Sewerage Authority

Jennifer Crenshaw*

DeKalb County Board of Health

Dewberry Capital Corporation

Division of Family and Children Services

DLA Piper LLP (US)

Dominos Georgia Supply Chain Center

DonateWell

Stacey Eames*

Kathleen Eaton*

Thad and Beth Ellis*

Enterprise Holdings

Charisse Evans*

Frazier & Deeter, LLC

Freddy’s Freddy’s Frozen Custard & Steakburgers

John and Ashley Freeman*

Gas South LLC

Gerard Gibbons*

Marc and Akima Harrigan*

Twanna Harris*

Dr. and Mrs. James I. Herbert*

Edward and Lori Heys*

Kenneth and Stephanie Hodge*

Ryan Hojnacki*

The Housing Authority of the City of Dallas

Mark and Rachel Huffstetler*

Insurance Office of America, Inc.

Integrated Logistics

Leslie Irvine*

Doris Isaacs*

Dwight James*

John Bleakley Ford, Inc.

Jones Lang LaSalle Americas, Inc.

Morgan and Celia Kendrick*

Sheri Killam*

Gregory and Stephanie King*

Andi and Alan Wieczynski*

Kiwanis Club of Newnan, Inc.

The Kroger Company

Kutak Rock LLP

Elizabeth and Jason Loudermilk*

LTS Education Systems

Mike and Barbara Mahoney*

Majestic Realty

MARTA Employees Charity Club

Lenore and Victor Maslia Foundation

Glenn Mason*

The Florence Hunt Maxwell Foundation

The McClure Family Foundation

Mr. and Mrs. Milford McGuirt*

Miller Coors

Gary and Lisa Mills*

Candice Moore*

Mosaic Investments

Newnan Utilities

Michael Newton*

Martha O’Neill*

Orange County Community Foundation

Justin Orlando*

Outdoor Effects, Inc.

Oxford Industries

Mr. Justin Palmer*

Pappas Restaurants, Inc.

Partnership Against Domestic Violence

Peach State Health Plan

Penske Truck Leasing Company

Platinum Circle Technologies, LLC

Polsinelli

Robert and Brenda Potter*

Renato Razon*

Retail Planning Corporation

Tom and Betty Roach*

Salesforce

Paul and Robin Sansone*

David Scheible*

Robbie and Lora Schipper*

Brian Schmitt*

Ashley and Carr Scott*

Elna Sheetz*

Gregory and Molly Shilling*

Smith & Howard, P.C.

Todd and Ashley Stanton*

State Bank and Trust Company

SunTrust Banks, Inc.

James and Eileen Thanner*

Troutman Sanders LLP

TSG Reporting

Universal Alloy Corporation

Iain Urquhart*

Vista Metals Georgia

Walmart Stores, Inc.

Warner Bros. Entertainment, Inc.

Wellstar Health System, Inc.

West Georgia Technical College

Nadine White*

Melvin Williams*

Brent and Trojanell Wilson*±

Joshua and Stephanie Wilson*

Wilson Parker Homes

Robert and Mary Yellowlees*

Patrick and Jamie Yoh*±

$50 – $999

4th Round, Inc.

911 Restoration of Atlanta

AAA Machine Shop, Inc.

Donald Abrams

Accel Physical Therapy, Inc.

Acuity Brands Lighting

Alfred and Sarah Adams

Hannah Adams

Henry Adams

Kenneth Adams

Kevin Adams

Nathaniel and Verna Adams

Tanya Adams

Adeyemi and Adegboyega Adesokan

Kent Adkisson

Administrative Services, Inc.

Douglas Aholt and Monica Farley

Nicole Ajavon

Victoria Akin

Akins Ford

Robert and Blanche Albin

Amy Alderman

Lani Aldridge Roland

ALEX AND ANI

George Alexander

Kewanna Alexander

Kimberly Alexander

Lucas Alexander

Paula Alexander

David Alkhazraji

Barb Allen±

Crystal Allen

John and Marilyn Allen

Lance Allen

Lloyd and Lissy Allen

Marcus Allen

Sarah Allen

Spencer Allen

Alliance Theatre

Paul Altermatt

Rich and Ann Marie Alvarez

Siobhan Alvarez

Philip and Kathy Alvers

AmazonSmile Foundation

Katherine Ambellan

Christina Ambrose

American Kidney Services, Inc.

Amica Companies Foundation

Kevin Ammons

Joseph Amsbary

Thomas and Ethel Andersen

Alan Anderson

Clay Anderson

Erik Anderson

Fernandez and Najiawa Anderson

Jason Anderson

Kenneth Anderson

Robert and Kelly Anderson

  1. Anderson

Dave Andrews

Jackie Angel

Robin Annexstein

Janice and Phillip Anochie

Anthem Associate Giving Campaign

Apple Investment Group

Ronald Apple

Michael Armstrong

Arnall Golden Gregory LLP

Amy Arnold

Jay Arnold

Tasha Arnstad

Arrow Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc.

Melanie Arvie

Asbury Law Firm

Wade Ashe

Scott Asher

Natalie Ashman

Kathleen Ashton

Assured Comfort Heating & Air, Inc.

Atlanta Beverage Company

Atlanta Digestive Center LLC

Atlanta Endodontics, Inc.

The Atlanta Hawks Basketball Club

Atlanta Kitchen Equipment, Inc.

Atlanta Orthodontic Specialists PC

Atlanta Volunteer Lawyers Foundation, Inc.

Atlantis Contracting

Ronald Aucoin

Jill Auerbach

Stephen Aultman

Aurelius Golf

Phyllis Austin

John and Elizabeth Ayers

B & L Disposal, Inc.

John Babb

William Bacot

William and Laurie Baggett

Matthew Bailey

Donald and Sharon Baker

Gary and Lori Baker

Jenny Baker

Gerardo Balboni

Paul Baldasaro

Laura Ball

Allen Banks

Sarah Elizabeth Banks

Victoria Banks

Jeffrey Bannister

Brian and Amy Barden

Steve and Karen Barker

Latoya Barnaby

Anne and John Barnes

Kathy Barnes

Preston Barnes

Sara Barnes

Taylor and Brittany Barnes

Michael J. Barnhill

Jess Barron

John and Rachael Barron

William Barwick

Ginnie Baskin

Geoffrey and Natalie Bastow

Leslie K. Bates

Scott and Jennifer Bates

Frank BattIii

Joel Baxter

Jefferson Baynes

Bayou Meto, Inc.

Glennis Beacham

Thomas Beaty

Frank Beaumont

Kim Beaver

Karen Beavor

The Bechler-Karsch Family

Lora and Charles Beck

Becker Homes, Inc.

Bradley Beckman

Susan Bell and Patrick Morris

Bobby and Mary Ann Bell

Barry and Eileen Benator

Benchmark International Realty, Inc.

Sandra Benjamin

Stephen Bennett

Fred Bentley

Lori Bentley

William Bentley

Kathy Benton

Nicholas Benzine

Milate Berhane

Jeffrey Bernard

Kenneth and Carolyne Bernard

Ellen and Terry Bernstein

Gary Bernstein

John Berry

Rachel Berry

Best Bonding, Inc.

Beta Epsilon Chapter of Alpha Delta Kappa

Tysheoma Bethea

Better World Books

William Bibb

Jake and Megan Bielema

Douglas Bills

Phyllis Birdlitt

David and Denise Black

David Black

Melanie Blackman

Joseph Blackstock

Velma Blackwell

Blakely Enterprises, Inc.

James and Pam Blalock

William and Susan Bledsoe

Rachelle Blossomgame

Brian Blythe

Lee-Ann Blythe

John Bobrowski

Andraco Bohannon

William and Sally Boice

Teresa Bone

Nivalda Bonfim

Andrew Borders

Stephen Borengasser

Stephanie-Marie Borg

Joseph Bounds

Daniel Bowden  Doris Bowden

Mary Bowers

Tim and Janet Bowyer

Melissa Box

Charles Boyd

Cynthia Boyd

Hope Boyd

Jacqueline Boyd

Mary Boyle

William and Mary Jan Boyle

Betsy Brakovich

Kyle Branch

Thomas Branch

Elizabeth Brandt

Charles Branz

Robert and Sally Brass

Andrew Braun

Keith and Samantha Brazie

Lester Brazzel

Elliot Brennan

Jennifer Bressler

Judith Brevard

Rogers and Jolene Brewbaker

Jeffery Brewer

John and Rosalind Brewer

Kevin Bridges

Jason Bright

Renee Bristol

Jonathan Bristow

David and Alora Brock

  1. H. Bronner

Brookhaven Orthodontics

Adrienne Brooks

Alexis and Ryan Brooks

Alton Brooks

Michael Brooks

Morris and Bernice Brooks

Rozlin Broome

Victoria McAllister Brossy

Joan Brotschul

Bennett Brown

Christine Marie Brown

Christopher Brown

Damare Brown

Delmer Brown

Diane Brown

Donovin Brown

Garret Brown

George Brown

Julie Brown

Leonarda Brown

McKinley Brown

Meagan Brown

Raina Brown

Richard Brown

Spencer Brown

Stephen and Kathleen Brown

Steven Brown

Tamiko Brown

Walter Brown

Donald and Pamela Brunn

Dan Bryan

Matthew Bubriski

Michael Buchanan

Buckhead Lions Club

Melanie and Jeremy Buckmaster

Randall Buice

Timothy Bullard

Robert Bunch

Thomas Burel

David Burge

Harold Burnett

Janet Burney

Daran Burns

Matthew Burns Jr

Chelsye Burrows

Will Burton

Michael and Barbara Butkus

Elizabeth Butler

Thermus Butler

Charles and Amy Butts

Pamela Buzbee

Byers Engineering Company

Eric and Nick Bymaster

Deborah Bynum

Quin Bynum

Angela and Ken Byrd

Mike and Charlice Byrd

Cactus Car Wash

Chasity Cagle

Raymond and Lynn Cagle

Calahan Funeral Home

Andrew and Crystal Caldwell

Kelvin E. Caldwell

Tiffany Callaway

Mary Callender

Sharon Callender

Marie Cameron

Elizabeth Camp

Jody Campbell

Jonathan and Lynnda Campbell

Zach Campbell

Daniel Candetto

David and Jory Cannon

Roger Cannon

Sarah Cannon

Byron Cape

Brenda Capers

Janie Caplan

Commercial Card

Michael Carey

Timothy Carlson

Carpet Depot

Ashley Carr

Mark and Ellen Carrington

Carrollton Civic Womans Club

Carrollton First Methodist Church

Carrollton High School Club

Carrollton Presbyterian Church

Gemma Carson

Kenneth and Helen Carson

Bobbi Carter

Emily Carter

Trey and Beth Carter

William and Ethelrine Carter

Yvette Caruthers

Dac Carver

Jose and Melissa Casablanca

Deborah Casey

Demetrius Cass

James and Carolyn Caswell

Causecast Foundation

Shirleta Cele

The Center for Family Resources, Inc.

Theresa Chamblee

John Chambley

Sharon Chambliss

Mr. and Mrs. Darrel Chaney

Vong chang

Barbara Chapman

Donald Chapman

Kim Chapman

Theresa Chapman

Joni Chastain

Richard and Beverly Cheatham

Cherokee County Sports Hall of Fame

Cherokee Youth Football Association

Vanessa Cherry

Chick-Fil-A Bowl

Jean and William Chin

Tatiana Chin

Sarah Chisholm

William and Donna Choate

Colleen Christensen

Victor Churn

Citibank

City Tavern

Sheryl Clark

Charles and Anna Clarke

Class Leasing, Inc.

The Clayman Family

Drew Clayton

Diana Cleveland

Erica Cliette

Lila Clifton

Ashley Cline

Christopher Cochran

Sara Coe

Christopher Cohen

Leiann Cohen

The Cohen Family

William and Susan Cohen

Keenan Colbert

Cole Family Charitable Foundation

Thomas D. Cole

Alecia Coleman

Angela Coleman

Darryl and Teri Coleman±

Levi Coleman

Aminah Collick

Charles and Jaye Collier

Kyle Collier

Patience Collier

Bernard Colligan

Amanda Collins

Cherie Collins

Christopher Collins

Matthew and Jennifer Collins

Robbin Collins Michael Colt

John Coltfelter

Committee To Elect Tim Pounds

Communications Workers of America

Community & Southern Bank

Compass Self Storage

Competitive Mortgage Services

Complete Cardiology PC

Comtrac Services, Inc.

Dennis and Elaine Connally

Patrick Conner

Consultants and Builders, Inc.

Contractors of West Georgia

Kevin Converse

Anne Cook

Jackie Cooley

David Cooper

Judge Clarence Cooper

Andy and Donna Copeland

Dean and Linda Copeland

Wade and Barbara Copeland

Shelley Coplin

Jorge Cora

Gregory Corbett

Leigha Corbett

Kingsley Corbin

Jack Corn

Mr. and Mrs. David Cornwell

Ramona Correa

Marie Corrigan

Costco Wholesale

Ryan Costigan

Council For Community Enrichment

Michael Courtney

Andrew Cox

Gregory Cox

Bruce and BJ Crabtree

Garnet and Karen Craddock

Ryan Cramer

John Cranford

Thomas Craton

Hasco and Rebecca Craver

Creative Community Services, Inc.

Creekside Dental, Inc.

Dominic Cristelli

Patricia Crossman

John Crouse

Tommy Crow

Kiara Crowe

Kristin Crowe

Karen D. Crumbley

Ned Crystal

Philip Crystal

Jessica Cudd

James Cullen

Julie Cullins

Hugh Cummins

Lisa Cupid

Ann Curry

Custom Bath Products

Scott Dabson

Bethanie and Scott Dailey

David Daily

Daniel Floor Covering

Bob and Janet Daniel

Roger and Betty Daniel

Jennifer Daniels

Nicole D’Antonio

Henry Darby

James Darcy

Diane Darling

Jayesh Das

Patrick Daugherty

Jason Davenport

Sharon Davenport

Marty Davey

Kerry Davidsen

Loni Davidson

Andy Davies

Cameron Davis

Gregory Davis

Natasha Davis

Randall Davis

Mark and Ellen Davison

Michael and Lindsay Day

Ryan Day

Jairo de Jesus

Rogelio De Sedas

Sandra Deal

Dara Dearborn

Decatur Education Foundation

Derek Deleon

Adelle Dennis

Lauren Dennis

Michael and Maxine Denniston

Mark Denyse

Rachel Derr

Willie Derring

Rebecca Des Marais

Design Center of Douglasville, Inc.

Peter Desmond

Schley Devereux

Margo Dexter

DFCS Region 2

Dianne Parker and Associates

Dwanell DiBartolo

William and Ellen Dickerson

Daniel Dienhart

John and Deborah Dierkes

Frances Dietrick

Michael DiLeonardo

Valarie Dill

Matt Dillard

Diversified Wealth Management LLC

Stephen and Deborah Divine

Dixon Challenge

Deanna Dixon

Juanita Dixon

Kevie and Tina Dixon

William Dobbins

Paul Docekal

Stephen Dodd

Janice Dolive

Peter Dominick

Michael Donnelly

Deborah and John Doolittle

Paul Dorn

Ajay and Sonal Doshi

DoTopia

Bonnie Douglas

Bruce Douglas

David Douglas

Teron Douglas

Douglasville Douglas County Water & Sewer Authority

Douglasville Wellness & Chiropractic Center, Inc.

Winston Dowdell

Samantha Downey

Margaret Downing

William and Heather Dozier

Bernadette Drankoski

Catherine Driskell

Michael and Laura Drucker

Marlon DSouza

Charlene du Plessis

Erika Ducloux

Rachel Dudley

David Dueve

Robert Duffield

Michael Duffy

Mike Duffy

Jeremy Duguid

Darin Dullum

Beth Dulong

Angelia Duncan

Michael Duncan

Brittany Dunn

Joann Dunn

Robert Dunn

Curtis and Kim Dupree

Frederick Durden

Randall Durnwald

Glynnis Dwelly

Jonathan and Holly Dwight

Stephen Dysart

Marshall Eagle

Robert Eaker

Tony Easley

East Metro Stars

Anne and Michael Easterly

JaMichael Eatmon

James Eaves

Ben Echols

Daniel Edwards

Kenny and April Edwards

William Edwards

Camden Eggers

Kelsey Ehlers

Audrie and Arthur Eidson

Don Eisenbarth

Jeffrey and Patricia Elam

Thomas Elgin

Elite Response, Inc.

Elizabeth Elliott

Micah Ellis

Toree Ellis

Linda Elson

Jason and Sarah Embro

Albert and Mary Emma

John and Laura Engel

Christy Epps

Greg and Pam Erath

Ernst Enterprises of Georgia

Marcia Ernst

Eduardo Escalona

Timothy Escott

Mike and Molly Eskew

Tripp Eskridge

Tanya Ess-Young

Joyce Estrada

Joseph Ethridge

James Evans

Mr. and Mrs. R. Marshall Evans

Keilah Everett

Stanley R. Everett

Michael and Shannon Everly

James Ewing

Melissa Fahs

Eddie Fair

Fairfield Tributaries LLC

Fairway Independent Mortgage

Yingying Fang

Peter Farag

Rahmeen Farhoudi

Darla Farley

Whitney Farmer

Monique Farone

Derik Farrar

Karla Favors

Ali Fawaz

Ginger Fay

Harold Fearing

Jeffrey Fell

Tony Ferguson

John and Cynthia Ferguson

Larry Ferguson

Deyvis Ferreira

Jack Fickas

Fidelity Bank

Norman Field

Kim Fields

Kenny Fincher

Tiffany Findlay

Stephen and Carla Findley

Karen Fine Saltiel

Robert Fink

Cynthia and William Finney

First Presbyterian Church

First United Methodist Church – Adventurer’s Class

First United Methodist Church

Gary Fischer

Peter Fisher

Evan and Beth Fishman

Susan Fitzsimmons

Ralph and Susan Fleck

Ellen Fleming

Debra Floor

David Floyd

Ken Floyd

Kimberly Fluellen

James and Dorothy Fluker

Douglas and Kristin Foley

Jeffrey and Mary Ann Folk

Catherine Followill

Gilbert Fong

Jena Fontenot

Shauna Ford

William Ford

Terry Fordham

David Forquer

Jeff and Janis Forrester

William Forsyth

Michelle Fortes

Julie Fortin

Charles Fortner

Christine Foster

Marjorie Fowler

Eddie Fox

Ameshia Foy

David Fraboni

Michael Francesconi

Alan Franco

  1. Franklin

Louise Free

Sarina Freedland

Erna Freeman

Jonathan Freeman

Joseph Freeman

Melvin Freeman

Ronald and Gwendolyn Freeman

Sybil Freeman

Chris Frieden

Friends of Micah Gravley

Friends of Paulette Rakestraw

Roland and Anne Fuentes

John and Sonia Fueredi

Cheryl Fuller

Graham Fuller

Jacqueline Furlong

Christopher Gabriel

Christopher Galla

Denise Gandy

James and Susan Gantt

Robert Gardner

Ken Garrard

Mr. and Mrs. Ben Garrett

Laura and Troy Garrison

Eduardo Garza

Anthony Gates

Hal and Nella Gatewood

Rahn Gatewood

Demetria Gatlin

Michael Gavenchak

Kathy Gay

Victor Gaylor

Dean Gearing

L Gellerstedt IV

GEMC Federal Credit Union

General Motors Corporation

Karen George

Georgia Auto Credit D/B/A Mama’s Car City

Georgia Center for Nonprofits

Georgia Community Support & Solutions, Inc.

Georgia Masonry Supply

Sanford Gerber

Gergel Family Partners, LLC

Jermaine Geter

Benjamin Getty

GFC Construction, Inc.

David Gibson

John Gibson

Kerry Gilbert

James and Michelle Gildemeyer

James Gill

Amber and Andy Gilroy

Tiffany Girten

Gregory and Elizabeth Glass

Jimmy and Dale Glenn

Bridgette Glover

Wayne and Bridgette Glover

Chad Goddard

Joel Godfrey

Stacey Godfrey

Dennis Goginsky

Barry Goheen

Robin Goins

Kathy Goldreich

Gold’s Gym

Cheryl Goliday

Gomel, Davis & Watson, LLP

Mike Gomez

Blake Goodman

Jeffrey and Kristin Goran

Allen Gordon

Sara Jane Gordon

Leonard and Helen Goreham

Marc Gottlieb

Douglas and Nina Gow

DeShon Graddy

John Grady

Kymberly Graham

Shaun Graham

Fiona Grandowski

Lou and Anne Graner

Mrs. Donna Gray

Keith Greaves

Barbara Green

Benton Green

Samantha and Timothy Green

Lisa and Seth Greenberg

David and Jacqueline Greene

Vonetta Greene

Shawn Greenway

Walter and Karen Greer

Todd and Wendy Grice

John and Melinda Griffin

Gray Griffith

Jason Griffith

Patricia Griffith

Chip and Linda Grizzard

Rodney and Jody Grizzle

Stacy Grogan

Jennifer Grove

Daniel Grummert

Megan Grummert

Jonathan and Lauren Grunberg

GS Battery, Inc.

Jennifer Guevara

Patricio and Rachael Gutierrez

Neal and Paula Guttenberg

Gwinnett Braves

H&C Services Heating & A/C, Inc.

H&R Block

Habif, Arogeti, & Wynne, LLP

Jacqueline Hacker

Thomas Hackett

Holly Hahn

Floyd Haigler

Scott Hakim

Martin Halberg

Andrea Haley

Kelvin and Nicole Hall

Ronald and Carole Hall

Hall, Arbery, Gilligan, Roberts & Shanlever, LLP

Shunta Hamby

Allan Hamer

Mitchell Hamilton

Susan Hamilton

Melinda Hamm

Charles Hamrick

The Hand & Upper Extremity Center of Georgia

Brian Hannon

Brian Hansen

Crystal Hanson

Dana Hardwick

Pearce and Laura Hardwick

Harkins & Silliman

James and Donna Harkins

Michael Harley

Gail Harmeier

James and Magan Harper

Jannifer Harper

David Harrington

Mark Harrington

Cliff and Amy Harris

John and Kat Harris

Kenneth Harris

Roderick and Xiomara Harris

Tony and Kelly Harrison

Harrison Development & Construction

Brandon Hartley

Hartley, Rowe, & Fowler PC

John and Mary Hartman

Jonathan Harvey

Samuel Delafield

David Haskin

Sidney Haskins

Dierk Hatcher

Morgan Havig

Dawn Hawkins

Hawkinson, Muchnick & Associates, PC

HBD Land, Inc.

Margaret G. Head

Michelle Head

Nigel and Brenda Head

Samaria Head

Traci Head

Camilla Heard

Robert Heidinger

Angela Henderson

Douglas and Laura Henderson

Mitchell Henderson

Shari Henning

Michael Herndon

Ann Herrera

Velma Hicks

Kevin Higginbotham

Andre Higgs

John and Susan Higley

Gordon Hilbun

Thomas Hiles

Audrey Hill

Barbara Hill

Robert and Luann Hill

Ruth Hill

Sarah Hilliard Hillside, Inc.

Allen Hindmon

Ashish Hingorani

Robert and Maureen Hinkelmann

Greg Hinkle

Kelli Hinkle

Duane and Mary Hinshaw

Michael Hinson

Adam Hirsch

Chuck and Christi Hodges

Margaret Hodges

Tyrone Hodges

Mark Hofacker

Erin Hogan

Isiah Hogan

James Hogan

William Hollett

Sharon Holliday

Ethan Hollinger-Malavenda

Melissa Hollingsworth

Shakeil Hollman

Lauren Holloway

Penn and Mary Holman

Joyette Holmes

Tony and Nancy Holmes

Andrew Holt

William Holton

Richard Holtzman

Marc and Mary Frances Honea

Mark Hopkins

Steven and Christine Hord

Damien Horn

Richard Horne

Kenneth and Janet Horton

Paul Houghton

Brian Houpt

Justin Howard

Larry and Carolyn Howard

Lonyea Howard

Ridley Howard

Brett Howell

David Howell

Marsha Howell

Nancy and Andy Howell

Steven and Kristi Howell

Kecia Howson

Brian Huband

Chris Hubbard

Laura Hubbell

Aaron and Kay Ann Hudson

Hudson’s Hickory House

Keri Huey

Timothy Huff

Huffman Family Eye Care

Kelly Huggins

Kenneth and Holly Hughes

Shawna Hughes

Hughes-Ray Company, Inc.

Jodie Huiet

Hans Hulsebos

Lisa Hunt

Eva Hunter

Bahiyyah Huntley

Steven Huseby

IDI Gazeley-Brookfield Logistics Properties

Imperial Pacific Travel

Indianapolis Uplift Foundation

Industrial Transportation Consultants

Isaac Irby

Irish Bred Pub & Grill

Steve and Anna Ivory

Elisa Jackson

Jesselyn Jackson

Sophia Jackson

Stephen and Kathleen Jackson

Steven Jackson

Tom and Nancy Jackson

DeVorah James

Kateau James

Angel Janiot

James Jarrett

Bjoern Jemsby

Duedishr Jenkins

Duedishar Jenkins Pod

Ralph Jenkins

Roy Jenkins

Damian Jennette

Darlene Jennings

JHI Client Services

Yolanda Joe

Curtis John

John H. Henderson Insurance Agency

John Wesley United Methodist Church

Andy Johnson

Ms. Arnita Johnson

Charis Johnson

Crystal Johnson

Derrick Johnson

Gail and Ricky Johnson

Hilton Johnson

Jane Johnson

Jill Johnson

Lavenia Johnson

Mary Lee Johnson

Michael Johnson

Patricia Johnson

Rodger and Jill Johnson

Rory and Gwendolyn Johnson

Lisa and Brett Johnston

Randall Johnston

Allan Jones

Archie Jones

Corey Jones

Darren Jones

Dion Jones

Glower and Joanna Jones

Gregory Jones

Kwende and Nicole Jones

Louis and Andrea Jones

Perry Jones

Richard Jones

Robert Jones

Robert and Shelba Jones

Rochelle Marie Jones

Mr. Stan Jones

William Jones

Christopher Joos

Andrea Jordan

Jeffrey Jordan

John Jordan

Raymond Jordan

Taylor and Anne Josey

Aniruddha Joshi

Jeff and Lou Joslin

Jamy and Shannon Juhan

Chris Justice

Paul and Vicki Kaiser

Kaiser Permanente

Frank Kaliner

Anna Kalynych

The Kamean Family

Robert and Carol Kamean

Stephen and Beatrice Kane

Virginia Kane

Jason Kaplan

Paul and Karen Kaplansky

Mike and Diane Karafotias

Chris and Tasha Kasselder

Karen Kawanami

Danielle Kazin

Robert Kealler

Stacey Kearce

David and Julie Keller

Danny and Janet Kelley

Keitcha Kelley

Marianne Kellogg

Kathleen Kelly and Robert Katz

Thomas Kelly

Yolanda Kelly

Kendra Scott LLC

Sarah Kennedy

Blake and Kristia Keown

Frank and Paula Kepes

Chris Kessler

KeyBanc Capital Markets

Aysha Khoury

James Kibler

Anna W. Kilburn

Jesse and Brigitte Killings

Deborah Kim

  1. Mitchell King

Deanna King

Keith King

Robin King

Thomas King

Emily Kinley

Betty Kinney

Nicholas Kinsey Gina Kirlew

The Kiwanis Club of Atlanta

Kiwanis Club of Douglas County

  1. Kleban

Lawrence Kloet

Jeremy Kluball

Todd and Lisa Klumok

Allerick Knight

Erin and David Knight

Nathaniel Knight

Knights of Columbus 6622

Kirk Knous

Charles and Amy Knudsen

Zdnek Kobelka

Jason Kolacz

Daniel Kolawole

Clare Koller

Michael Kornheiser

Odile Kory

Sylvia and Edward Krebs

Patricia Kroc

The Kroger Company Foundation

Krueger International

KSA Insurance Agency

Mark Kubik

L & W Insulation & Fireplaces, LLC

Steven and Sheri Labovitz

Keisha Lacy

James Lager

Russell and Kay LaGrone

David and Susan Laird

Lake Forest Builders, Inc.

John Lally

Real and Genevieve Lamarche

Adrienne Lamb  David Lambrecht

Billie Lampinen

Gwen Lancaster

Samuel Land

Gillian Landgraff

Carol and Andy Landrum

Andrea Lane

Christopher Lang

Tasia Langston

Blair Langstroth

William Lankford

Gary and Corrine Laskey

Mr. and Mrs. E. G. Lassiter III

Nina Lauter

Eric Lawless

Lawrenceville Neighborhood Alliance

James and Margaret Lawson

Kimberly Lawson

William Lawson

William Lawson

Erin Layton

Jeffrey F. Leasendale

Chuck LeCraw

Wendy Ledford

Brandalon Leggett

Scott and Alexandra Leibold

Emily and Harry Lembeck

Leonard Cabinet Company, Inc.

Tammie Leonhardt

Brannon and Kathie Lesesne

Michael Letizia

Monica Levi

Elizabeth Levine

Susan Levine

Leon and Elizabeth Levitt

Fulton Lewis

Joshua and Stacey Lewis

Pascal Lewis

Ronald and Beverly Lewis

Thaddeus Lewis

Hua Li

Geoffrey Light

Karen Lightfoot

Debra Lindsay

Albert and Stephanie Lindsey

Austin and Kristen Lindsey

Michael Lindsey

Mike Lindsey

Jason Lingerfelt

John Lister

David W. Little

Phil Littlehales

Livirae Lingerie LLC

Hector and Carolyn Llorens

Charles and Joan Lloyd-Bruce

Daniel Locke

Jerry and Lynne Long

Paula and Christopher Longo

Lisa Lonon

Ricardo and Gisselda Lopes

John Lopez

Artrice Love

Amber Lovelace

Shannon and Natasha Lovelady

Kathy Loveless

Brian and Madge Lovingood

Lynn and David Lowance

Alfredda Lowery-Jackson

Michele Lublin

Kimberly Lucas

Dustin Luer

Mr. and Mrs. William H. Luesing

Christian Lumpkin

Dale Lyles

David Lyles

Virginia Lyles

Bruce and Katherine Lyon

Gay and Joel Lyons

Kayla Lyons

M L Hodges, Inc.

Valarie Mack

Tracey Mackey

Lesleigh MacNabb

Scott Madden

Mark and Melissa Madigan

Madison Telecommunications, Inc.

Sara and Jason Magnusson

Mahaffey Pickens Tucker LLP

Anne Maher

Allen Maines

Malary LLC

Carla Malever

Bradley and Sandra Malkin

Kourtney Mance

Bill and Judy Maner

Kevin Mannelly

MAPCO

Monica Maragh

Laura and Jeffrey Marcus

Dean Marianos

The Maribill Foundation, Inc.

Larry Mark

James Marks

Joe Marks

  1. Bradford Marsh and Elizabeth Obenshain

Andy Marshall

Latonya Marshall

Wright Marshall

Alexis Martial

Paul and Gail Martin

Shari Martin

Michael Marx

Kwanza Mason

Mike Mason

Catherine Massey

Mary Mastrogiovanni

Betsy Mathews

Robert and Amy Matre

Ginny Mattox

Max and Henry’s

Jack May

Kevin Mayer

Billy and Helyn Mayhew

Genevieve Mays

Kimberly and Gene Mays

Julia and Riley McAndrews

Thomas and Brenda McBride

Darlaine McBurney

Kate McClain

Michael McCorvey

David and Angela McCreery

Julia McCulloch

Jeff McCullough

Loretta McCullough

Randy McDaniel

Nicholas McDearis

Garth McDonald

Lee McElroy

Dennis McEntire

William McGevna

Robert McGinnis

Alexander McGlynn

Heather McGuire

J Mchale

Daniel McHenry

Larry and Janet McIntire

James McIntosh

Lawrence and Toni McIntosh

Connie McIntyre

Antonina McKay

Wade McKenzie

Ray McKnight

John and Africa McLeod

Larry and Malinda McLeod

Sharon McMahon

Robert Mcmanus

Andy McMillan

Claude McMullan

John McNally

McNaught Mellinger Real Estate Partners

Sonya McNeal

David McPherson

John McSween

Aaron McWhorter

Christopher McWilliams

Stephanie McWilliams

Shea Meddin

Raymond and Gloria Menchan

Mercy Care

James Messerly

Metro City Bank

Metro Fireplace, Inc.

Metro Garage Door, Inc.

Robin Meyer

Alisa and Paul Michael

Jarvis and Leanne Middleton

Mike Blackburn Contractors, Inc.

Clanton Mike

Mike Dugan for State Senate

Greg and Laura Mikszan

Andra Milender

John and Lisa Miles

Larry Miles

Michael and Anita Miles

Bruce and Tanita Millar

Jocelyn Miller

Joey Miller

Robert Miller

Robyn Miller and Brian Henry

Sandra and Simon Miller

Sidney Miller

Toni Miller

Vernon Miller

Matthew Mills

Mission Contracting Group, Inc.

Antwan Mitchell

Mitchell Appliance Company

Eric and Marci Mitchell

Hazel Mitchell

Jeffery Mitchell

Patricia Mitchell

Erin Mitchell-Watson

Walter and Nell Moeling

Megan Monaghan

Mr. Marcus J. Montgomery

Tameika Montgomery

Carla Moore

Charles Moore

Christy Moore

Mark and Peggy Moore

Monica Moore

Patricia Moore

Bruce and Diane Moorhead

Chris and Anne Moorman

Kristine Morain

Frank and Gwen Moran

Sandy and Betsy Morehouse

Morehouse College

Alberto and Phyllis Moreno

Dana Morgan

Latasha Morgan

Morgan Stanley

Morrice Investments

Richard and Sandra Morris

Dale Morrison

Gabriel Moscovitz

Paul Moser

Brett and Sharon Moskowitz

David Mosley

Aniska Moss

Taylor Moss

Movement Foundation, Inc.

Brent Moxey

Patricia Mueller Lombardo

Heather Mugg

Rodney M. Mullins

Sandra Mullins

Barbara Murray

Roger Murray

Sierra Murray

Nagesh Murthy

Corinne Myers

Agnieszka Mykieta

Mystique Consulting

NAI Brannen Goddard

Nicole Nance

Chloe & William Nassau

Philip and Elaine Nathanson

National Wildlife Federation

Kevin Neal

Paul Nelson

Nicole Neuhaus

Jeff and Brandi Newlin

Tony Newman

Lia Newman

Audrey Ngaleu

Phuong Nguyen

Phuc Nguyen-Dinh

Sean Nicholason

Nancy Nichols

Mike Nicholson

Zach Nicholson

Michael Nicklaus

Susan Nix

NJ Wilbanks Contractor, Inc.

Lisa Noah

William Noe

Robert J. Noland Family

Duncan Norcross

Greg and Shelley Norris

Larry Norwood

Chris Noto

Adam Nugent

Ofelia and Wilberto Nunez

Livinus Nwankpa

Chante Obazee

Christopher and Jessica Oberkfell

O’Brien Retail Services, LLC

Jennifer Odom

Lauren Odom

Charles and Lisa Ogburn

William Oglesby

Christine O’Keefe

Daniel O’Keefe

Bolanle Olagundoye

Tanisha Oliver

Erica O’Neal

David O’Neill

Ashlie Onyedika

Garland and Marilyn Ooten

Optiv Security

Oral Surgery Associates

Anna and A. Orr

Jeff Orr

Summey Orr

Orthogenesis, LLC

Ortholink Physician Corp

Serena Ortiz

James and Carol Osborne

Ruth Osborne

Nancy Ovitt

Linda Owen

Michael and Joy Owen

Seth Owen

Kierra Owens

Michelle Owens

Emily Pace

Eric Packel

Ermine Padgett

Gregory Padgett

Charles and Chandra Page

Barry Palmer

Charles and Kathleen Palmer

William and Sandra Pancoast

Susan Pangborn

Paramount Hospitality Management LLC

Staci Parham

Brenda Paris

Eddie Parker

Gwen and Eddie Parker

James Parker

Karen Parker

Marcus Parker

Timothy Parker

Tracy Parson

Parts Authority Georgia LLC

Marc Passarella

Tuure Pasto

Milan and Alpesh Patel

Jim and Carol Paterson

Larry Patrick

Tiffany Patrick

Cameron Patton

Robert and Cornealia Patton

Joe Paul

Tarun Pawar

Mark Payne

Virgil and Yolanda Payne

Martha Peake

Gene and Libby Pearce

Christopher Pearson

Daniel Pearson

Katherine Pearson

Laura Pease

Jerry and Susan Pece

Anthony and Jennifer Pecht

Jeanne Peck

Elaine Pelaia

Frank and Michelle Pence

Yong Peng

Sean Pennix

David Perme

Stephen Perry

Ninette Perry

Samuel and Karen Perryman

Andrew Person

Daryl Person

Lakshmi Perumbeti

India Peters

Rob Peters

Mark Peterson

Patricia Peterson

Robin Peterson

Jeffrey Petrea

Tina Phakonkham

Constance and Brett Phillips

Donald and Ann Phillips

John Phillips

Sean Piccola

Edith Pickering

Michael Pickering

Selena Pickering

Norman and Melissa Pickett

Jonathan Pierce

Kenya Pierre

Nicole and Dan Pietro

Jeffrey Pilof

Rosella Ping

John Pinson

Randy Pirkle

Patricia Pitts

Sherry Pitts

Pleasant Grove Missionary Baptist Church

Alan L. Plummer

Beth Poindexter

Melissa Pollock

Shevin and Nikki Pollydore

Jerry Pontius

Arthur and Dorothy Pope

Roger and Phyllis Porter

Chip and Dureata Poth

Robert and Susan Powell

John Preval

Mr. and Mrs. Ted Price

Matthew Pridemore

Prime Foundation LLC

Jennifer Prince

Ronald Prior

Mary Beth Pritchard

Blair and Jenny Pritchett Gordon and Virginia Pritz Pro Chem, Inc.

Project Renewal DVIP, Inc.

Virginia Pryor

Randy and Patti Puckett

Ryan and Melissa Pumpian

Purity Vodka

Paige and Andrey Pushkin

Joseph V. Quarles III

Michael Queen

Ginger and Stanley Queener

Theresa Quellhorst

Danielle Quinley

Christine Quinn

Aaron Quinney

Gene Rackley

Nancy and Mark Rafuse

Ragsdale Heating & Air Cond., Inc.

Dan Rajczyk

Andrew Rambin

Felipe Ramirez

Timothy Ramsey

  1. Keith Ramsey

Alan Range

Benita Ransom

Timothy Ratliff

Harish Rau

Christopher L. Rautenstrauch

George and Tonya Ray

Reginald Ray

Rayley Group

RDJE, Inc.

Realty Trust Group

Schuyler and Diana Rector

Jo Ann Redding

John Redding

Akwokwo Redhead

Jake Reece

Daniel and Pauline Reep

Armond Reese

Keene and Christine Reese

Michael and Elizabeth Reese

Brooke Reeve

Tee and Dana Reeve

Charles Reeves

Regions Bank

Angela Rehkop

John Reid

Thawana Reid

Bob and Margaret Reiser

Marcus Reliford

Glenn and Martha Remus

Corri Rene’

Michael Rensink

Andrew Reynolds

Garnet and Leigh Reynolds

Garnet Reynolds

Shahram and Farnaz Rezaiamiri

John and Susan Rhett

Joseph and Lucille Ribaudo

Barbara Ribner

Brenda Rice

Rachel Rice

Richard Rice

Meredith Rich

Brian Richardson

James and Ruth Richardson

Alexis Richbourg

Joyce A. Ricks

Ronald and Suvess Ricks

Raymond and Patricia Riddle Foundation

Brandon Riley

Gerald Riley

Mirna Rivera

Mikelle Roach

Scotia Roane

Nathalie Roark

Opal Roberts

Sonja Roberts

Carly Robinson

Karen and Cecil Robinson

Matthew Robinson

Tammy Robinson

Jeff and Margaret Rodbell

Hansell and Tina Roddenbery

Avonda Rodriguez

Larry Roe

David Roemer

Mr. Dean Rogers

Jace Rogers

Scott Rogers

Brenda Rolle Davis

Thomas and Terisa Rosa

Karen and Kenneth Rosenberg

Michelle and Alan Rosenberg

Jeff Rosenthal

Daniel Rosinski

Norman Ross

The Rotary Club of South Gwinnett

Rotary Foundation of Douglas County, Inc.

Lawrence Rouen

Earl and Janine Rousseau

Ronald Rousseau

Hugh Rowden

Vanessa Rowe

Adonna Rowland

Remo Rowland

Angela and Sylvester Royal

Aldyn and Andrea Royes

David and Hedy Rubinger

Victoria Rufo

Gene Runnels

James Rusert

Christopher Russo

Louis and Lynne Russo

Rosemarie Russo

Ashley Rutledge

Wayne Rutledge

Kim Ryan

Ryan Rice Agency

Steve Rybos

Gary Rzucidlo

Manuel Saavedra

Kayleen Sabour

SAFT America, Inc.

Lauren Salas

Christy Salgado

Julie and Tim Salomon

Sarah Salzman

The Samsky Family

Denise Sanders

Holly Sanders

Temika Sanders

Sand-Stone, Inc.

Michael Sapp

Russell and Mary Sarner

Nancy Saunders

Sawnee Electric Membership Foundation, Inc.

Michael Scarbrough

Ryan Schaub

Megan Scheller

David and Jodi Schiff

Nick Schkabla

John Schlichting

Shane Schoenith

Colin Schopbach

Blaine and Leslie Schreiner

Robert Schroeter

Troy and Robanne Schulman

Jeffrey Schultz

Michelle Schweber

Chris Schweitzer

Leslie Schworm

Edwin and Sally Scofield

Cordella Scott

Louise Scott

Gregory Seals

Kim Seals

Stephen and Romy Seals

Mr. and Mrs. Bradford Sears, Jr.

Carson and Candice Sears

Seasons 4, Inc.

A Sebastian

Curtis Sebastian

Timothy Seelig

John and Beverly Sell

Sellers & Warren, P.C.

Denise Sellers

Seltman & Kaplan

Danielle and James Sewell

Glenn Shapiro

Niraj and Vandana Sharma

Jason Sharples

Jeff Shaw

Randolph Shaw

Shaw Hankins

Shealey Contracting

Shealey Landscaping

Benjamin Sheidler

David Sheldon

John Shelton

Treva and Danny Shelton

Nikki Sherrill

Sherrod & Bernard

Paul Shingler

Jill Shotzberger

Brian Shufford

Robert and Margot Shuford

Emanuel Shumie

Virgil and Robyn Shutze

Diane Sibrizzi

Jaime Sickles

Siegel & Dolt

Susannah Sikes

Karla Simmons Anderson

Chester and Patricia Simmons

David Simmons

Gary and Michelle Simon

Michelle Simon

Sydney Simons

Marisa Simpson

Phillip Simpson

Robert and Cynthia Sinclair

Aliza Singleton

Mary Singleton

Joseph Sinkule

Stanley and Gina Sitzler

Daniel and Grace Sklar

Michael and Elizabeth Skrynecki

Marva Slade-Jennings

Debra Slappey

Betty Small

Andria Smith

Angelean Smith

Anthony Smith

Christopher Smith

Mike Smith

Dan and Susan Smith

David Smith

David and Caroline Smith

Dedric Smith

Elmer Smith

Garen Smith

Gerald and Leslie Smith

Jason Smith

John Smith II

Malik J. Smith

Matt Smith

Randell Smith

Rodney Smith

Rufus and Torrice Smith

Veanne Smith

Karen Smits

Smoky Mountain Outdoors Unlimited, Inc..

Rick and Irena Snider

Samuel Snider

Alan Snipes

Elvedin Softic

Ntxhi Song

Jerry Sorrels

SourceOne Corporation

Southeast Restoration Group of Georgia, Inc.

Southland Construction, Inc.

Jack Sowers

Richard L. Sparkmon & Associates

Stephanie Sparkmon

Stephanie Sparks

Patricia Spears

Speights Law PC

Dan and Lisa Spinetto

Thomas and Jennifer Spiro

Allen Spivey

Anthony Spivey

Pam Sprang

Springleaf Finance Management Corporation

Krishnakumar Srinivasan

St. Killian Importing

Brett Stahura

Kenneth Stanton

Stanton Law LLC

Nathan Stark

Adonica Starke-Nelson

State of Georgia Employee Contributions Program

Scott Stearsman

Erik and Marlisa Stechmann

Hendrik Steckhan

Stacy Steed

Jackie Steele

David and Tonya Steele

Maureen Stefanini

Jeremy Steiner

Bryon and Susan Stelter

Christopher Stephens

John Stephens

Robert Stephens

Chandra Stephens-Albright

Gerald Stern

Tom and Kathleen Sterne

Eric Steuer

Steve Rayman Chevrolet

Steven Sanderson, D.M.D

Justin Stevens

Donald and Leslie Stewart

Ryan Stewart

Jennifer Stiles

Margillia Stiles

Kathleen Stinnett

Evan and Susan Stitt

Larry Stokes

Samuel Stokes

Dwight Stone

Susan Storzum

Bria Stovall

Robert Straton

Tim Strickland

Charles Stroble

Erick Strong

Jerome Strong

Quateshia Stroud

Jonathan Stroup

Sandra and William Strozier

Ricardo Suarez

Marsha Suber

Success Consulting & Mediation, Inc.

Edward and Beth Sugarman

Meghan Sullivan

Aaron Surasky

Robyn Susemihl

Alpa Sutaria

Jack and Karen Sutton

Diane Swann

Robert and Christine Swanson

Steven and Nancy Swanson

Sweet Sensations Italian Ice

William Sykes

  1. Dennis Connally Consultant P.C.

Judy Tabb

Sarah Tablan

Valerie Taliaferro

Elise Tanner

Gerald Tate and Kira Alford

Laura Tate

Candy Tate

Tau Pi Omega Chapter (Community Fund)

Ahmad Taylor

Ann Taylor

Larry Taylor

LaTonya Taylor

Thomas and Karen Taylor

Christopher Teal

Patrick and Jackie Terrail

The 3 Marketeers, Inc.

The Sage Group, LLC.

The Shipping Center, Inc.

The Times Herald & News Channel 9

Ford and Kerrie Thigpen

Charles and Tonya Thomas

Essa Thomas

Jacquelyn Thomas

Rhojonda Thomas

Rosalyn Thomas

Roslyn Thomas

Shundra Thomas

William Thomas

CeAndra Thomaston

Matthew Thompson

Maurice Thompson

Theodore W. Thompson

Walt and Marjorie Thompson

Melissa Thurmond

Shenee Thurmond

TIAA-CREF Employee Giving Campaign

Tyler Tidwell

Tile and Stone Express, Inc.

Marleen Tillman

Carl and Gloria Tippin

Tires Plus Store 236947

Raymond Tobias

Charlie Todd

Jonathan Todd

Shawn Tokanel

The Toporek Family Foundation Trust

Paul Toups

Johann Towns

Trademark Quality Homes, Inc.

James Tran

Tranquil A.M.E. Church

Denise Tremmel

Shana Triche

Edward True

TS Property Company, LLC

Leo and Rachel Tucker

Timothy and Patricia Tuff

The Tull Charitable Foundation, Inc.

Joseph Tulley

Amy and Brian Turcotte

TVC Communications

Michael Twum

Adam Tyler

Hope and Emmanuel Udombon

Jamie Uhlir

Debbie Underkoffler

Steven Underwood

United Bank

United Community Bank United States Olympic Committee

United Way of Acadiana, Inc.

United Way of Central Ohio

United Way of Greater Kansas City

United Way Suncoast Tampa Bay Area

Billy Upton

Urban North LLC

Matthew Urbanawiz

Joseph J. Urbanski

USAgain 2000, LLC

Frank Usher

Steven Usselman

Utiliquest

Alon and Lori Vainer

John and Marina Valastro

Jonathan Vance

Justin Vance

Mitchell Vandiver

Jeffrey Vannorman

Johnetta and Fredy Vargas

Deanne Varitek

Glenn Vaughn

Penny Vaughn

Steve Veale

Cynthia Vereen

Stephanie Vicent

Ladye Vickers

Christopher Victor Pod

Chapin Vilasineekul

Amy Vincent

Benjamin Vinsob

Visiting Angels – Douglasville

Teofilo and Annabelle Vizon

Trupti Vyas

Brenda and Steven Wagman

Paul and Amanda Wagner

Weyman Waits

Erica Wakefall

Charles Waking

Tasha Waklatsi

Christopher and Davidae Walker

Denisha Walker

Jeffrey Walker

Lisa Walker

Raynell Walker

Scott Walker

Terry Walker-Moore

Michael Wall

Rebecca Wall

Brandon Wallace

Kyle and Beverly Wallace

Edith Waller

Patrick and Rosemarie Walsh

Walt Disney Company Foundation

Josephine and Ryan Walthall

Thomas Wamsley

Susan Wang

Benjamin Ward

Jessica Ward

Mike Ware

Scott Ware

Matilah Warfield

Frederick and Susan Warner

Tom and Cathy Warren

Jack Washington

Stephen Wassell

Water Source Plumbing

Myles and Nancy Watkins

Tracey Watkins

Alison Watson

  1. W. Watson

Thomas Watson

David Watts

Philip and Terri Weatherly

John Weathers

David Weaver

Donald and Rosemary Weber

DeAnthony Weems

Weener & Nathan, LLP

Nolan Weick

Stokely Weinberg

Sheri Weiner

Weissmann Zucker Euster Morochnik, P.C.

Rebecca Weizenecker

William and Sherie Welch

Andrew Wells

Corey Wells

David Wengenroth

Jeff Wenkel

West Georgia Electric

Tracey Westbrook

Karla Wester

Todd and Emily Westergreen

Jacqueline Westmoreland

Steven and Anika Wharton

Akeem White

Desondra White

Jamara White

White Oak Golden K Newnan

Racquel White

Scott White

Jan Whiteley

Isaac Whitfield

Thomas Whitfield

Marcus and Angelynn Whitlock

Scott and Tonya Whitmire

Cecil and Simone Whitmore

Gary Whitten

Thomas Wideman

George and Judith Wieder

Jeff and Wiggins

Allen Wilbanks

Michael Wilcox

Malcolm and Deana Wiley

Wayne and Suzanne Wilkes

Scott and Beth Wilkinson

Addy Williams

Amy L. Williams

Andrew Williams

Ashton Williams

Barbara Williams

Williams Benator & Libby, LLP

Brian Williams

Clinton Williams

Coleen Williams

Evon Williams

Gavin Williams

Gregory and Vanessa Williams

Harris Williams

J Williams

Steve Williams

John and Harriet Williams

Juan Williams

Letitia Williams

Marlon Williams

Myron and Rosemary Williams

Patrick Williams

Patrick and Suzanne Williams

Robin Williams

Roger and Shiori Williams

Stewart and Rhonda Williams

Thomas Williams

Thomas and Carolyn Williams

Cynthia Williams-Vereen

Leah Willig

Annette Willis

Valerie Willis

J Wilson

Ms. Janice Hutchings Wilson

Pitts Wilson

  1. Scott Wilson

Sharon Winn

Mark Winne

Todd and Sandy Wisenbaker

Tiffany and Steven Wisener

John and Andrea Withers

  1. Dennis Withers

Karl Witt

George Wogon

John and Marti Wolf

Dennis Wolfarth

Christopher Womack

Lonnie Woodall

Grant and Rita Dawn Woodruff

Cody Woods

Edward and Harriet Woodward

Randall Woody

John and Lynn Woolard

William and Lillian Woolf

John and Lorie Wooten

World Of Kids, Inc.

World Ventures Foundation

Lu and James Worrell

Billy and Sherry Wren

Ann Wright

Matia Wright

Trina and Keith Wright

Tyler Wright

William and Stephanie Wright

Bonnie and Steve Wurzbacher

Dylan Wyatt

Mark and Linda Wyatt

Ted and Paula Wyerman

Loyd Wynkoop

Kathy Wyse

Michael Yancey

Richard Yarbrough

David and Pamela Yealy

James Yost

Bertharene Young

Edwin Young

Randy Young

Tamar Young

Richard Younger

Youth Organizations

Joanne Yvon

John Zaffer

Russell and Amy Zaring

Yuliya Zarnitsyna

Janet Zeigler

Stephen and Cindy Zelinsky

Bruce and Ronda Zents

Yiqing Zhang

$25,000 – $49,999

Aaron’s Foundation, Inc.

Accenture

AGL Resources Private Foundation

Fiserv

Genuine Parts Company

Georgia Council for the Arts

Georgia Power Foundation, Inc.

Global Payments, Inc.

Barry and Michele Griswell*

The Scott Hudgens Family Foundation,, Inc.

Ironwood Insurance Services

Malon D. Mimms Company

Mazda North American Operations

PNC Financial Services Group

PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLP

Publix Super Markets Charities

Condoleezza Rice/LUI Che Woo Prize

State Farm Insurance Companies

The City of Lawrenceville Housing Authority

Carol and Ramon Tome*

Wells Fargo – Corporate Headquarters

WestRock

Woodward Academy

$4,000 – $9,999

Akers Foundation, Inc.

Aldi, Inc.

Ally Financial Services

Amcor Tobacco Packaging Americas, Inc.

Angry Dragon Volleyball, LLC

Rebecca Anspach*

The Arby’s Foundation

Atech Logistics, Inc.

Atlanta Housing Authority

AXA Advisors LLC

B & B Building Services, Inc.

BAPS Charities

Baseball Industry Growth Fund LLC

Betsy Akers Realty LLC

Black Horse Carriers, Inc.

Bloom Sugarman LLP

Blue Cross Blue Shield of Georgia

BNY Mellon Wealth Management

Mr. and Mrs. William H. Brewster*

Candid Partners

Carrollton Kiwanis Foundation, Inc.

CBRE, Inc.

Chick-fil-A

City of Atlanta Mayor’s Office of Cultural Affairs

CityNationalBank

Cobb Electric Membership Corporation

Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Coggin*

  1. Jeffrey and Cynthia Coggin*

Combined Federal Campaign

Conlee Family Supporting Foundation

Steve and Catherine Cook*

Sally and Reynolds Couch*±

Coweta Fayette EMC

John and Lizzie Crawford*

Kevin and Kris Custis*

Delta Air Lines, Inc.

Denim & Diamond Charities of Douglas County, Inc.

Dixon Hughes Goodman LLP

Suzanne and Ronald Donner*±

DraftKings, Inc.

Mike and Missy Dugan*±

Xavier Duralde and Mary Barrett*

Steve and Cindy Ensor*

Ernst & Young US, LLC

Gordon Evans*

Fischer Contractors, LLC

The Fountain Companies

John and Mary Franklin Foundation

Georgia Baptist Foundation, Inc.

Myron Gray*

Steven Gray*

Scott and Allyson Greene*±

Darryl Harmon*

Harris Waste Management

Mike Hazelton*

Healthcare Georgia Foundation

Greg Hecht*

Cindy Henning*

Keith Holmes*

Joy Hsu*

Huseby Global Litigation

JAN-PRO of Atlanta

Kilpatrick Townsend

Joshua and Melissa Krentzman*

Mr. and Mrs. W. Edward Laity*±

Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company

James Macke*

Stephen and Nancy Mader*

David and Melissa Mangum*

Wayne McGee*

Metro Atlanta Ambulance Service

Thays Morgan*

MSouth Equity Partners, LLC

Jeff and Tracie Nolde*±

Nordstrom, Inc.

Merrick and Lane Olives*±

Piedmont Charitable Foundation

Piedmont Healthcare

Planet Fitness

RetailMeNot

John and Lisa Snodgrass/Snodgrass Foundation*

SouthTowne Motors

Elane and Andrew Stock *

Stratix Corporation

Subaru of America Foundation, Inc.

Tanner Health System

Timothy and Maria Tassopoulos*

The Dart Foundation

The Sprouts Foundation

David and Conni Todd*

Toyota of Newnan TPA Group, LLC.

Verde Solutions

The Villas at Lakewood

$1,000 – 2,499

Gray Adams*

Thomas and Marianne Adams*

Tom and Anita Adams*

Brant and Jenny Aden*

AEC360 Solutions

Margaret Allgood*

Brent Allred*

Alum-A-Lift, Inc.

Andersen, Tate & Carr, P.C

Tiffany Arnold*

Frederick and Martha Assaf*

AT&T Georgia

Dawn Austin*

Phillip Austin*

Automotive Assurance Group

Amy Averill*

Karla Avery*

Rick and Joy Barnes*

Batson-Cook Company

BB&T Bank

BB&T Corporation

Beacham & Company, LLC

Leonte Benton*

James Bland*

Joseph Bond*

Young Boozer Family Foundation

Troy and Windi Born*

Paul Bower*

Robert Bowman*

Robert and Kendra Boyer*

Boys & Girls Club of Valdosta, Inc.

Larry and Donna Bradner*

William Brady*

Robert and Stephanie Brawner*

Brees Dream Foundation

Bridgestone Americas, Inc. Company

Bright Funds Foundation

CA South

Jeffrey and Amanda Camp*

Campbell & Brannon, LC

Jane Campbell*

Cancer Treatment Centers of America

Tedra Cannella*

Canton Rotary Club

Keith Carpenter*

Carroll Electric Membership Foundation, Inc.

Edward and Marlyn Chapman*

William and Barbara Cheeks*

Cherokee Association of Realtors

Greg and Sandra Chesnutt*

Michael Chester*

Leslie and Susan Choo*

Cigna Health and Life Insurance Company

Jim and Sam Clark*

Cobb & Douglas Public Health

James and Mary Alice Cochran, Jr. *

Kevin Coffey*

Adam Cohen*

Kenny and Prentiss Coleman*

Coleman Search Group, Inc.

Michael L. Collins*

Colonial Pipeline Company

Comcast Spotlight

Community Church of God, Inc.

Comprehensive Program Service

Jerry and Sherry Cooper*

Corblu Ecology Group

Steven A. Cousins*

Jenny Cox*±

  1. William and Kathryn Craver*

Cresa Atlanta

Andy Crowe*

Bradley N. Currey, Jr. *

Thomas Davenport*

Yalonda Davidson*

Jim and Trina Davis*

Ernest and Kathleen Dawal*

Teresa Dawson-Collier*

DeKalb School Employees Foundation

Deloitte LLP

Dentons US LLP

DeNyse Companies, Inc.

Development Authority of Cherokee County

Development Authority of Douglas County

DHG Foundation

Gabrielle DiBernardi*

Digitas

Michael Dominici*

Dave Doudna*

Dress Up Boutique

Duke Realty

Marian Epps*

Preston and Amy Etheridge

Fairlead Commercial Real Estate, LLC

David and Patricia Farmer*

Bruce and Bea Feiman*

Sean Ferrell*

Fig Partners LLC

Adrienne Figur*

First Baptist Church

First United Methodist Church of Douglasville, Inc.

First United Methodist Church of Newnan

Michael Fitzpatrick*

John and Britt Fleck*

Herman Flowers*

Paula Foil*

Erin Forestner*

Freeman Foundation, Inc.

Chris and Amanda Freer*

Fulford Family Foundation

Fulmer Auto Sales & Leasing, Inc.

Jeffrey Fusile*

Rich Gaffoglio*

Wickliffe Garrard*

Sheila Gatlin*

Matthew Gelber*

Larry and Carol Gellerstedt*

Georgia Bone and Joint, LLC

Santos Gilarranz*

Lisa Gillespie*

W. and Victoria Glassman*

Global State Investments USA Corporation

Goshen Valley Boys Ranch

Great American Sales & Marketing, Inc.

Kenneth and Carolyn Greene*

Greystone Power Foundation,, Inc.

Timothy and Holli Griffis*

Grizzard Communications Group

Claire Guitton*

James and Deborah Haddle*

The Hamilton Foundation

Hardy Chevrolet (Dallas)

Wesley Hardy*

Lawrence Hartley*

Sara Hathaway*

Anita Haugabrook*

Michael and Melissa Hay*

Robert Heaberlin*

Heery International

Hennessy Cadillac

Susan Hiers*

William Hinson*

Katherine Hodges*

Eric Hoffman*

Christopher and Kathleen Hohlstein*

Michael and Shelia Holmes*

Gregory Holzwarth*

Robert and Lynn Hood*

Housing Authority City of Newnan

Chris and Tannya Houtchens*

Howard Maxwell Agency, Inc.

Henry Howell*

Scott and Jessica Hudson*

Hutcheson Horticultural Company

Innovative Fiber Technologies LLC

Invaders Motorcycle Club

Invesco, Ltd.

Jack & Jill of America, Inc. – Fayette County Area Chap

Robert Jackson*

Teresa Janiga*

Andre Jarboe*

John Thornton Chevrolet

Baron Johnson*

Ronald Johnson*

Jones Day

Sandy Jun*

Junior League of DeKalb County

Kathryn Kadous*

George B. Kaufman Foundation

Al Keeler*

Gamal and Deirdre Kemp*

Gerald and LaTonia Kemp*

Brown Kevin*

Rob and Kelly Kirchner*

Judy Knighten*

KRH Architects, Inc.

Meredith Lackey*

The Landon Group, Inc.

Thomas H. Lanier Family Foundation

Latimer Construction Company, Inc.

Brian Lay*

Ron Lee, Jr. *

Lexicon Technologies

Life University

Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Employees

Terrance Logan*

Gary and M. Lourie*

Lovvorn Construction, Inc.

Susan Lowenstein*

Lubo Fund

Daniel and Katie Ludlam*

Lee Lusk*

Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Maclean*

Edward Manigault*

Ben and Pamela Manning*±

Maple Capital Management

The Billi Marcus Foundation, Inc.

Robert Marcus*

Kyle and Jane Marrero*

Lenore Maslia*

Kristi Matthews*

Lani Mauriello*

Gregory McAlvin*

Marilu McCarty*

Donal McClelland*

Marjette and James McDonnell*

Dante and Priscilla McDowell*

Chuck McGhee*

Clinton McKellar*

Clinton and Jessie McKellar*

William McKenzie*

Chuck and Melanie McLendon*

Dawn McNaught*

MCT Business Services of Acworth LLC

Erin Meszaros*

David and Jennifer Mikita*

Cooper Mills*

Darin Mitchell*

James and Nina Morris*

Brooks and Wallis Morris*

Windy Nicholson*

Wendy Niebank*

Nova Engineering & Environmental LLC

Timothy O’Leary*

Opportunity Tax & Insurance Service

Raj and Kelly Palakshappa*

Nia Parker*

Partnership for Community Action

Paulding Board of Realtors, Inc. Paulding Festivals, Inc.

Peachtree Christian Church

Peachtree Road United Methodist Church

Peak Enterprises Corp

Bruce and Wendy Pearlman*

Penco Restoration

Brian and Alicia Pettersson*

The Pettersson Law Firm

Erin Pickens*

The Piedmont Bank

Brett and Caroline Player*

David Powell*

Prime Technological Services, LLC

Professional Benefits Consultants

Queen Virgin Remy Ltd Company

Eric and Lauren Race*

Mark Rahiya*

Renasant Bank*

Natasha Rice*

Lillie Robbins*

Greg Roberts*

Michael and Georgette Robertson*

Lin Rogers*

Douglas and Susan Rohleder*

Hill and Michael Rossi*

Rotary Club of Conyers

Rotary Club of Paulding County

Robert Rugare*

Saint Smyrna Baptist Church

Schneider National Foundation, Inc.

Scholarship America

Gregory Schulenburg*

Gary Schulte*

Scott Evans Chrysler Dodge Jeep

Scott Evans Nissan

Mike Scottman*

Service League of Cherokee County

ServisFirst Bank

Paul Matthew Severn*

Chad and Shirl Shultz*

Tobyanne and Arnold Sidman*

Jon and Lori Siegel*

Ricardo Simon*

Kevin and Ivy Sledge*

Lawrence and Lynette Slovensky*

Smith, Gambrell & Russell, LLP

Sokolis Group

Sparkling Clean of Georgia, Inc.

C. Spradling*

State Farm Companies Foundation

State Street Bank and Trust Company

Michael Stephens*

Terell Strafford*

Rick and Becky Suid*

Nancy Surbaugh*

Matt Swope*

Mi’kel Sylvia-Gonzalez*

Neelesh and Priti Tatia*

Taylor & Mathis, Inc.

Anthony Taylor*

Taylor Transport, Inc.

The Garland Company, Inc.

LEE LUSK The Wheeler House

The WITH Agency

Thomas Thomasma*

James and Jennifer Thomasson*

Robert and Sallie Thompson*

Donna and Laverne Tisdale-Bashir*

Tom Barrow Company

Towne Lake Optimist Club

Tri Scapes, Inc.

Lindsey Turner*

University of West Georgia Foundation, Inc.

UP Entertainment, LLC

Utilicom Supply Associates LLC

Velociteach Project Management, LLC

Nicole and Todd Wade*

Robert L. Walker*

Virgil P. Warren Foundation

Waste Management

Erin Watson*

Katherine and Don White*

Barbara Williams*

Braden Willis*

Dwayne Willis*

Mark Wilson*

Natasha Wilson*

John Wirth*

Randy Woody*

Shirley Wynn*

Yancey Bros Co.

Yates Insurance Agency, Inc.

Anton and Lois Zellman*

PJ and Merideth Zonsius*