Our Leadership

2015 Corporate Board of Directors

*Indicates members who joined in 2016

Thomas R. McNeill (Chair)
Bryan Cave

Missy Dugan (President)
Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro Atlanta

Evelyn Coats, Esq. (Secretary)
Coats Law Firm, LLC

Diane Dayhoff (Treasurer)
The Home Depot

Sir Dalvin Holloman
Youth of the Year 2015 – G.W. Carver Boys & Girls Club

Brian Ball*
Youth of the Year 2016 – Lawrenceville Boys & Girls Club

Fred Assaf *
Pace Academy

Ben Aune *
Waffle House

Anthony (Tony) T. Banks
The PNC Financial Services Group

Susan B. Been
Wilson Parker Homes-Builder

Stephanie Blank (2016 Chair)
Georgia Education Alliance for Ready Students (GEARS)

Simon H. Bloom, Esq.
Bloom Sugarman Everett, LLP

Jerel Causey
Accenture

Kenny Coleman
Georgia Power Company

Steven Cook
Pulte Group

Kevin Custis
Ernst & Young, LLP

Suzanne Donner
Dixon Hughes Goldman LLP

Stacey Eames *
Highland Bakery

Thad Ellis
Cousins Properties Incorporated

Charisse Evans *
Delta

Seth Goldstrom
McKinsey & Company, Inc.

Darryl Harmon
Southeast Community Banking Group

Teri Hartman *
Barclays

Mike Hazelton *
Chick-Fil-A, Inc.

Charlie Henn
Kilpatrick Townsend

Chris Hohlstein
BNY Mellon Wealth Management

Keith Holmes
Cox Communications

Mark Huffstetler
SunTrust Robinson Humphrey

Robert M. Jackson
Cousins Properties, Inc.

Dwight James
Delta Airlines

Robert W. Kamerschen
Aaron’s Inc.

Morgan Kendrick
Anthem National Accounts

Andy Macke
Comcast Cable Communications

David Magnum
Global Payments

Edward M. Manigault
Goldman Sachs & Co.

Jeff D. Nolde
Morgan Stanley

Merrick Olives
Candid Partners

Michael (Mike) Orr
Genuine Parts Company

Larry Patrick
PwC

Jeffrey A. Paul
Deloitte

Brett Player
Jackson Spalding

Brenda C. Potter
Fiserv

Alan J Prince, Esq.
King & Spalding LLP

Renato Razon *
Mercedes

 William H. Rogers, Jr.
SunTrust Banks, Inc.

Robert N. Schipper

Brian D. Schmitt

Ashley P. Scott
PwC

Alane S. Siem
Merrill Lynch Global Wealth Management

Eileen Thanner
Coca-Cola Company

David Todd, Jr.
CB Richard Ellis/Brokerage Services

Susan F. Ward
UPS

Mark Wasserman, Esq.
Sutherland Asbill & Brennan

Melvin Williams
AGL Resources

Brent L. Wilson, Esq.
Elarbee, Thompson Sapp & Wilson

Joshua Wilson *
Mercer

Patrick M. Yoh
Bessemer Trust

Steve Ensor
Alston & Bird LLP

Ed Laity *
DVA Navion – North America

bgcma club
Boys and Girls Clubs of Metro Atlanta
2015 Board of Trustees

*Indicates members who joined in 2016

William H. Rogers, Jr. (Chair)
SunTrust Banks, Inc.

Ada Lee Correll

Mark Feidler
MSouth Equity

Scott Greene
Bryan Cave

Ed Heys
Deloitte

Charles Moseley
Noro-Moseley Partners

Arthur Richardson, Jr.

Richard F.  Smith
Equifax Inc.

Carol Tomé
The Home Depot

Reggie Walker *
PwC

2015 Senior Staff – BGCMA

*Indicates staff who joined in 2016

Missy Dugan
President & Chief Executive Officer

Michael Armstrong, PhD
Vice President of Club Operations & Evaluation

Sam Delaney *
Chief Financial Officer

Sonal Doshi
Vice President of Finance

Claire Guitton
Vice President of Club Safety & Risk Management

Stephanie Hodge
Chief Human Resources Officer

Candice Moore
Chief Development Officer            

Natasha Rice
Vice President of Business Administration

 

2015 County Board Members

*Indicates members who joined in 2016

 Carroll County Board of Directors 

Trey Carter, 2015 Chair

Bernice Brooks

Kevin Cain

Corey Cusick *

Kenny Edwards

Kristi Garrett *

Jay Gill *

Samantha Green *

Cliff Harris *

James  Hart

Andy Johnson *

Shannon Lovelady *

Melanie McLendon

Sandra Morris

Trent North

Dan Rajczyck

Brad Robinson

Greg Schulenburg *

Greg Shilling

Megan Sullivan *

Hope Udombon *

Myles Watkins

 

Cherokee County Board of Directors

Jerry Cooper, 2015 Board Chair

Gary Baker

Mike Byrd

Jon Campbell

Ned Castleberry

Stephen Divine

Doug Foley

Victoria Glassman

Tony Harrison

Kelly Kirchner *

Eric Lawless

Joshua Lewis *

Chuck McGhee

DeMar Mills *

Laura Mikszan

Rob Mimms

Jeff Mitchell

Mark Moore

Mike Owen

Gwen Parker

Katherine Pearson

Tony Pecht *

Mr. Chip Poth

Marla Prince

Christopher Rautenstruch *

Ntxhi Song *

Robert Sinclair, Jr.

Daniel Spinetto

Amy Turcotte

Beverly “Shannon” Wallace

Larry Woolard

 

 

2015 County Board Members

*Indicates members who joined in 2016

Cobb County Board of Directors

Kevin Sledge, 2015 Chair

Cynthia Boyd

William Cheeks

Sean Ferrell

Joyette Holmes

Steven Howell

Emily Lembeck, Ed. D

Beth Loudermilk

Jacqueline Melton

John McGee

Wayne McGee

Gary Mills

Tim Shannon

Judge Stephen Schuster

Philip Weatherly

 

DeKalb County

Edward Laity, CFRE, 2015 Chair

Tom Adams

Richard Alvarez

Todd L. Barnes

Blair Brady

Nicholas Brown *

Eric Bymaster *

Preston Etheridge *

John B. Freeman

Shannon Harris

Ryan Hojanki

Michael Holmes

Joshua Krentzman

Dante McDowell

Clinton McKellar

Dave Mikita

Justin Palmer

Jace Rogers

John Schumacher

Malik Smith *

Todd Stanton

Michael Twum *

Andi King Wieczynski

Jacob Woodall *

Gwinnett County

Brant Aden, 2015 Chair

Greg Chesnutt

Darryl Coleman

Russ Crosio

Randy Crump, II (Friend of the Board)

Tom Davenport, III

Adam Edge

Jennifer “Britt” Fleck

Wesley “Wes” Hardy *

Michael J. Hay

Gregory King

Carol Landrum

Lantanya “Lani” Neale Mauriello

Donna M. Tisdale

Dick Wagner (Friend of the Board)

Katherine White

Nadine White

Ernest Randall “Randy” Woody

Paulding County Board of Directors

Robert Stephens, 2015 Chair

Drew Borders *

Keith Cagle *

Nick Chester

Thomas Craton

Wayne Glover

Joseph Gullet

Teresa Janiga

Eric Johnson

Rob Jones

Blake Keown

Jason Kolacz

David Lyles

Sara Magnusson *

Carmen Rodriguez

Angela Royal *

Susan Rushing *

Chris Surles *

 

2015 County Board Members

*Indicates members who joined in 2016

Douglas County Board of Directors

Sidney Miller, 2015 Chair

Terry Baggett

Kathy Barnes

Elvina Calland

Chip Butts *

Leslie Choo

Lisa Doney

Jimmy Haddle

James Harper

Tracie Ivey

Lisa Lonon

Larry McLeod

Billy Mayhew (Honorary Board Member)

Dr. Gordon Pritz *

Dr. Suvess Ricks

John Sell

Sabrena “Breezy” Stratton

Michael Stephens

Davidae Walker

Chris Womack

Trina Wright

 

Fulton County

Rick Rufolo, 2015 Chair

Leonte Benton

John R. “Jake” Bielema

Jamilica Burke

Adam Cohen

Paige Collier

Gabrielle DiBernardi

Steve Ensor

Bruce “Bud” Feiman

Chris M. Freer, Ph.D.

Tim Griffis

Shannon Ghosh

Mary Lee Johnson

Kwende Jones

Al Keeler

Russell LaGrone

Daniel Ludlam

Kristi Matthews

Darin Mitchell

John “Brooks” Morris *

Raj Palakshappa

Rick Suid

Neelesh Tatia

Amy K. Averill Traylor

Sandy Washington

Natasha L. Wilson

Newnan/Coweta Board of Directors

Rob Brass, 2015 Chair

Joy Barnes

Lora Beck

Jose Casablanca *

Bob Coggin

Hasco Craver

Merri Douglas *

David Farmer

Cynthia Finney *

Patricia Ann Johnson *

Lisa Johnston *

Gerald Kemp

Casaundra “Sandy” Marie Lee *

Steve Mader

Alicia Pettersson

Marsha Suber *

Matthew Swope

Walt Thompson

Rockdale County

DeAngelo Norris, 2015 Chair

Clarence Cuthpert, Jr. *

LaMont Ferrell

Dr. Lisa Gillespie

Dr. Crystal Hood *

Allan Jones

Kimberly Mays

Al Moreno

Seth Owen

Nia Parker

Chad A. Shultz

As we approach the holiday season, please consider a gift
to BGCMA. Your support will help show kids and teens
what they can be and get them one step closer
to reaching their full potential. 

GIVE >    $10  $25    $50  - $100
 

DONATE TODAY
close-link